Faculty Details

S.NO INFORMATION DETAILS
     
1 PRINCIPAL S .J JACOB
QUALIFICATION: BSc,MA.Bed
     
2 TOTAL NUMBER OF TEACHERS  107
PGT 20
TGT 22
PRT 52
  PET 2
  NTT 7
     
3 TEACHERS SECTION RATIO 16:01
     
4 DETAILS OF SPECIAL EDUCATOR MRS.KEN EARLIN
0501520110
kenearlin@gmail.com
     
5 DETAILS OF WELLNESS TEACHER MRS.RIFFAT TARIQ
0504858173
ri.pearl646@gmail.com
     
6 DETAILS OF WELLNESS COUNSELLOR MRS.BINCY BINNY
0525414858
bincyjeff2012@gmail.com

 

 

FACULTY
   
Principal  
   
S J Jacob  
   
Vice Principal  
   
Nowshad Shamsudheen  
   
Academic Coordinator  
   
Saifudheen P Hamsa  
   
Curriculum Head  
   
Latha Anilkumar  
   
English  
   
Ancy Dileep  
Ashidha Nouwshad  
Asra Fathima  
Dhanya Sanu  
Geetha Narayanan  
Gilsha Noufal  
IrfanaThesni  
Jincy Donal  
Munzeena K V  
Namitha Sanjay  
Nazeeba Hariz  
Simi Earnest  
Sujatha Prakash  
Zeenath T Khan  
Syeda Tazeen  
Divya Dharman  
Shilpa Marath  
Anu Anandhu  
Farha Niloofar  
   
Urdu   
   
Riffat Tariq  
Erum Abrar  
   
Malayalam  
   
Asha Pradeep  
Murali Mangalatha  
Fathima Nawas  
Saly J  
   
Optional Malayalam  
   
Nishada Iqbal  
Rajeena Basheer  
Fathima Nawas  
Saly J  
Sheena Hashim  
   
Hindi  
   
Mini Mathew  
Latha B V  
Mohammed Rahimuddin  
Sibi Sasi  
Sobitha  .S  
   
Arabic  
   
Manal Muawia Siddig  
Eiman Mohammed  
Mayada Ahmed  
Mayada Mohammed  
Mohammed Atwa  
Najwa Ahmed  
Rihab Ata  
Shameena  
   
Arabic SL  
   
Abdul Rasheed KT  
   
Mathematics  
   
Lekha Jayakumar   
Anu Tijo  
Beema  Manoj   
Manju Rejukumar   
Arya Gopan  
Safoora Elat  
Shabana Harish   
Shamna Sreejith  
Sheeba Santhosh  
Shermila Unnikrishnan  
Sreekala Prakasan  
Suja Renjith  
Tini Tito   
Hannath  
   
Science  
   
Neena Dinesh  
Abdul Sathar  
Alin Sheena  
Anupama V Nair  
Binija  Arun  
Ditty Biju  
Divya Johnson  
Ginila Kumary  
Jineesha Ismail  
Jolly Thomas  
Minimol Ajikumar  
Nimmy Ashraf  
Rajeena Basheer  
Shami Jaleel  
Sumayya Shan  
Sajeena Sunil  
   
Social Studies  
   
Rajan Samuel  
Preethy Shibu  
Shaiji Pootheri  
Shanitha Yasar  
Namitha Baburaj  
Anne Jacquiline  
Nadiya Majid  
Chithra Praveen  
   
Commerce  
   
Nisha Mohanan  
Bindu Mol Arun  
Sandhya Praveen  
   
Islamic  
   
Musthafa Kamal  
Satheela Beevi  
Nisamol Noushad  
Nishada Iqbal  
   
IT   
   
Jotsana Sasi  
Haseena Riza  
Sheena Nary  
Parisha Banu  
Naseera Saifudheen  
Trincy Simon  
   
KG  
   
Shaher Banu  
Farzana Anjum  
Farida Murtuza  
Sheena Hashim  
Saghi Nanadan  
Shazia Khan  
   
PT  
   
Asmar V  
Ashik K  
Sangeetha  
   
Dance  
   
Surya   
   
Teachers  Designation